?

Log in

No account? Create an account

(no subject)

next entry »
Jan. 12th, 2010 | 04:02 pm


it came! after an epic struggle of good (me) vs evil (parcelforce) i finally got my first luckypack, also my first 'direct from the shop' brand :)

i got lucky lucky! i really dident want the yellow dress, and was also hoping for something a plus sizer could wear so i got a pink dress with shirring! yay!!



stock photos yay lol :3


all the little bits together :)

and now indi...indivd....each piece on its own!


braclet


ring


little card case...thing. i really like it tho, whatever its meant to do :)


candy star rabbit hair combs, these will be going to ebay.


and this hair bow headband will be going to ebay aswell.

all in all, i am reeeeally happy with what i got, i know its a gamble when you dont know whats inside, but it kinda makes it more fun when you open it up :3
i'll definatly be getting meta luckypacks again.

i like the surprise! lol :D

now, going to ebay to put up my unwanted goodies XD

Link | Leave a comment | Share


Comments {13}

Shelley Trimmer

From: darkstoryqueen
Date: Jan. 12th, 2010 05:24 pm (UTC)
Link

You are so lucky with that dress, it looks gorgous ^_^

Reply | Thread


zanne459

From: zanne459
Date: Jan. 12th, 2010 07:03 pm (UTC)
Link

thankies! ^_^ begginers luck lol

Reply | Parent | Thread


milkycircus

From: milkycircus
Date: Jan. 12th, 2010 08:42 pm (UTC)
Link

That JSK is super cute!

Unfortunately.. Parcelforce is winning it's current battle with me.
Why oh why hasn't my package moved from the "international hub" for four days?! D:

Reply | Thread


zanne459

From: zanne459
Date: Jan. 13th, 2010 10:15 am (UTC)
Link

meta shipped mine on the 29th of dec, it was in customs for about a week D:
parcel force are sooooo crappy >_<;

Reply | Parent | Thread


milkycircus

From: milkycircus
Date: Jan. 16th, 2010 02:03 pm (UTC)
Link

Mine was shipped the start of January I think, it was at the international hub for days! I got it now though!~

Reply | Parent | Thread


Shari

From: senshi_of_ruin
Date: Jan. 12th, 2010 09:05 pm (UTC)
Link

Ohh I love the dress! You'll have to wear it when you next come round! I'm glad you finally won the parcel force battle. I'm having my own battle with RM at the mo - they've taken my Gackt CD :(

Reply | Thread


zanne459

From: zanne459
Date: Jan. 13th, 2010 10:19 am (UTC)
Link

oh no, god damn them! >_<; why have they taken it?!? oh yeah i forgot everyone sends suspicious drugs and bombs in cd cases *duh* do you know when you'll get it?

Reply | Parent | Thread


Shari

From: senshi_of_ruin
Date: Jan. 13th, 2010 08:54 pm (UTC)
Link

lol! I don't know why they've taken it :( its not supposed to get a customs charge at its under £18 but tracking says its at the sorting office - which they deny all knowledge of XD I'm hoping they might just decide to send it on as that's what happened before - I once had a DVD sitting in Mt Pleasant sorting office for about a month :(

Reply | Parent | Thread


lolitawillow

From: lolitawillow
Date: Jan. 14th, 2010 10:05 pm (UTC)
Link

i think your little card case is actually for keys :)

mine LP`s are still stuck in dutch customs, why???

Reply | Thread


zanne459

From: zanne459
Date: Jan. 15th, 2010 12:56 am (UTC)
Link

i think the longer they are in customs, the more good karma you store up, so you'll get a better lucky pack! :3
i wishing you something good! :)

i wish my stupid sci-fi-esk laser key type things would fit into a nice case like that ;_;

Reply | Parent | Thread


lolitawillow

From: lolitawillow
Date: Jan. 15th, 2010 11:21 am (UTC)
Link

wel lucky I hope so bcos over here it means more customs tax :(

i know what oyu mean one fob on my keychain is a mini tardis!

Reply | Parent | Thread


Chelsey

From: sparklychelsey
Date: Jan. 24th, 2010 11:44 pm (UTC)
Link

whats the link to get tp this lucky pack and do they still have any?

Reply | Thread


zanne459

From: zanne459
Date: Jan. 25th, 2010 07:56 am (UTC)
Link

they all gone now, ;_; id get another one if there any left too! XD

Reply | Parent | Thread